Teaching Staff

Mr Andrew Olive Headteacher
Mrs Jennifer Verhiest Acting Deputy Headteacher / Head of Pre-School, EYFS and KS1  Reception Teacher
Mr Dunn Assistant Headteacher / Head of KS2  Year 5/6 Teacher
Mrs Ros Wilding Inclusions Manager
Mrs Paula Young Year 5/6 Teacher
Miss Amelia Moore Year 5/6 Teacher
Miss Rachel Hodell Year 5/6 Teacher
Mrs Catherine Eamer Year 3/4 Teacher
Mrs Theresa Johnson Year 3/4 Teacher
Miss Fiona Kelly Year 3/4 Teacher
Miss Kerry McCarthy Year 1/2 Teacher
Miss Sarah Haynes Year 1/2 Teacher
Miss Ellie Henwood Year 1/2 Teacher
Miss Miranda Howells Reception Teacher
Mrs Vickie Page Reception Teacher
Mrs Sarah Adie MFL Teacher
Mrs Jo Bacon Music Teacher

HLTAs

Mrs Shireen Hawkins Inclusions Officer
Mrs Laura Meli Sports Co-Ordinator and Library Manager

Teaching Assistants

Nuran Babar Mrs Barber
Leah Emorhokpor Sarah Fuller Linda Gardner
Emma Harris Deborah Hensman Jane Hinton
Laura Hoff Lisa Kirk Jane Kova
Win Mitchell Kirsty Morris Sue Richardson
Lu Rogers Justyna Waszak Julie Webb

Business Team

Ms Sarah Bond, CSBM Business Manager and Data Protection Officer
Mrs Julie Robinson SIMS Manager & Finance Officer
Mrs Lou Threapleton Administrative Assistant

School Site Team

Mr Chris Hadley Site Manager
Mrs Valentina Alcani Cleaner
Mrs Que Francois Cleaner
Mrs Sue Washington Cleaner

Lunch Time Staff

Mrs Marlene Carter Mrs Que Francois Mrs Zahra Gardezi
Mrs Lubova Sabir Mrs Laurence Soulie

Sunlight / Twilight Club

Miss Jane Kova Extended Day Supervisor
Mrs Marlene Carter Extended Day Assistant
Mrs Leah Emorhokpor Extended Day Assistant
Mrs Tanya Herne Extended Day Assistant
Mrs Lisa Kirk Extended Day Assistant
Mr Matt McDonald-Woods Extended Day Assistant
Mrs Lubova Sabir Extended Day Assistant
Mrs Veronika Sibanda Extended Day Assistant
Mrs Jodie Silva Extended Day Assistant
Mrs Laurence Soulie Extended Day Assistant
Mrs Justyna Waszak Extended Day Assistant

Pre-School Staff

Mrs Debbie Horton Deputy Childcare Manager
Mr Matt McDonald-Woods Trainee Nursery Practioner
Mrs Jess O’Mara Nursery Practioner
Mrs Coral Russell Nursery Practioner
Miss Vicky Smith Nursery Practioner
Mrs Tanya Herne Midday Supervisor
Mrs Que Francios Cleaner
Mrs Sue Washington Cleaner
Translate »