Teaching Staff

Mr Andrew Olive Headteacher
Mrs Jennifer Verhiest Deputy Headteacher / Head of Pre-School, EYFS and KS1  Reception Teacher
Mr Dunn Assistant Headteacher / Head of KS2  Year 5/6 Teacher
Mrs Ros Wilding Inclusions Manager
Miss Fiona Kelly Year 5/6 Teacher
Miss Rachel Hodell Year 5/6 Teacher
Mrs Eamer Year 3/4 Teacher
Mrs Theresa Johnson Year 3/4 Teacher
Mr Paul Organ Year 3/4 Teacher
Mrs Cheryl Williams Year 3/4 Teacher
Miss Sarah Haynes Year 1/2 Teacher
Miss Shauna Pettitt Year 1/2 Teacher
Miss Jessica Hansford Year 1/2 Teacher
Mrs Vickie Page Reception Teacher
Miss Laura Hoff Reception Teacher
Mrs Sarah Adie MFL Teacher
Mrs Jo Bacon Music Teacher

HLTAs

Mrs Shireen Hawkins Inclusions Officer
Mrs Laura Meli Sports Co-Ordinator and Library Manager

Teaching Assistants

Nurun Babar Emma Edwards Leah Emorhokpor
Linda Gardner Sarah Hankin-Gould Deborah Hensman
Lisa Kirk Win Mitchell Kirsty Morris
Emily Restall Sue Richardson Lu Rogers
Leah Watson Sam Watson

Business Team

Ms Sarah Bond, CSBM Business Manager and Data Protection Officer
Mrs Julie Robinson SIMS Manager & Finance Officer
Mrs Janet Mengham Administrative & IT Assistant

School Site Team

Mr Chris Hadley Site Manager
Mrs Que Francois Cleaner
Mrs Georgina Noakes Cleaner
Mrs Sue Washington Cleaner

Lunch Time Staff

Mrs Marlene Carter Mrs Que Francois Mrs Zahra Gardezi
Mrs Lubova Sabir Mrs Maira Rostirolla

Sunlight / Twilight Club

Mrs Sarah Hankin-Gould Extended Day Supervisor
Mrs Marlene Carter Extended Day Assistant
Mrs Tanya Hearne Extended Day Assistant
Mrs Lisa Kirk Extended Day Assistant
Mrs Lubova Sabir Extended Day Assistant
Mrs Veronika Sibanda Extended Day Assistant

Pre-School Staff

Mrs Debbie Horton Deputy Childcare Manager
Mrs Stacey Barnard Nursery Practitioner
Mrs Jess O’Mara Nursery Practitioner
Miss Vicky Smith Nursery Practitioner
Mrs Sarah Smy Nursery Practitioner
Mrs Jodie Waajen Nursery Practitioner
Mrs Tanya Hearne Midday Supervisor
Mrs Que Francios Cleaner
Mrs Sue Washington Cleaner
Translate »